The 26th National School on Algebra
Combinatorial structures in algebra and geometry
FMI > NSA > Index - General Info - Committee - Organizers - Speakers - Participants - Program - Accomodation - Photo Gallery

List of participants


  • Florin Ambro  (Institute of Mathematics, Bucharest, Romania )
  • Lamprini Ananiadi  (Otto von Guericke University, Magdeburg, Germany )
  • Claudia Andrei  (Bucharest University, Romania )
  • Daniel Banaru  (Bucharest University, Romania )
  • Aenne Benjes  (Goethe University Frankfurt, Germany )
  • Alexandru Bobe  (Ovidius University, Romania )
  • Holger Brenner  (Osnabrück University, Germany )
  • Jan-Marten Brunink  (Osnabrück University, Germany )
  • Andreea Burlacu  (Ovidius University, Romania )
  • Mircea Cimpoeas  (Institute of Mathematics, Bucharest, Romania )
  • Ligia Ciutacu  (Ovidius University, Romania )
  • Mirela-Roxana Cojman  (Bucharest University, Romania )
  • Andrei Comaneci  (Bucharest University, Romania )
  • Rodica Dinu  (Bucharest University, Romania )
  • Viviana Ene  (Ovidius University, Romania )
  • Mihai Epure  (Institute of Mathematics, Bucharest, Romania )
  • Nursel Erey  (Gebze Technical University , Turkey )
  • Seyed Amin Seyed Fakhari  (University of Tehran, Iran )
  • Laura Filimon  (Bucharest University, Romania )
  • Mircea Florea  (Bucharest University, Romania )
  • Ignacio García-Marco  (La Laguna University,Tenerife, Spain )
  • Jürgen Herzog  (Essen University, Germany )
  • Takayuki Hibi  (Osaka University, Japan )
  • Ionut Hurjui  (Bucharest University, Romania )
  • Denis Ibadula  (Ovidius University, Romania )
  • Ruxandra Ichim  (Bucharest University, Romania )
  • Bogdan Ichim  (Institute of Mathematics, Bucharest, Romania )
  • Cristian Adrian Ion  (Galati University, Romania )
  • Cristodor Ionescu  (Institute of Mathematics, Bucharest, Romania )
  • Martina Juhnke-Kubitzke  (Osnabrück University, Germany )
  • Dinh Le Van  (Osnabrueck University, Germany )
  • Anca Macinic  (Institute of Mathematics, Bucharest, Romania )
  • Lukasz Merta  (Jagiellonian University, Poland )
  • Florin Nicolae  (Institute of Mathematics, Bucharest, Romania )
  • Oana Olteanu  (University POLITEHNICA of Bucharest, Romania )
  • Anda Olteanu  (Naval Academy, Romania )
  • Mihai Pavel  (Bucharest University, Romania )
  • Daniel-Constantin Popescu  (Bucharest University, Romania )
  • Dorin Popescu  (Institute of Mathematics, Bucharest, Romania )
  • Ayesha Asloob Qureshi  (Sabanci University, Turkey )
  • Tim Römer  (Osnabrück University, Germany )
  • Raman Sanyal  (Goethe University Frankfurt, Germany )
  • Lisa Seccia  (University of Genova, Italy )
  • Tim Seynnaeve  (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences, Leipzig, Germany )
  • Mayada Shahada  (Dalhousie University, Halifax, Canada )
  • Dumitru Stamate  (Bucharest University, Romania )
  • Alin Stefan  (University of Ploiesti, Romania )
  • Tomasz Szemberg  (Krakow University, Poland )
  • Justyna Szpond  (Krakow University, Poland )
  • Christos Tatakis  (University of Ioannina, Greece )
  • Naoki Terai  (Saga University, Japan )
  • Elena Alina Uta  (Ovidius University, Romania )
  • Lorenzo Venturello  (Osnabrück University, Germany )
  • Andrei Zarojanu  (Institute of Mathematics, Bucharest, Romania )
  • Guangjun Zhu  (Soochow University, China )

Last Update: Thursday, September 6, 2018, 20:32. Webmaster: Ciucã Marian-George